Ministries

#mk-page-title-box-5ba56c662d3e0 { height: 500px; background-color: ; text-align: center; } #mk-page-title-box-5ba56c662d3e0 .mk-page-title-box-title { font-size: 50px; line-height: 50px; font-weight: inherit; color: #ffffff; padding-bottom: 20px; margin-bottom: 20px; letter-spacing: 3px; } #mk-page-title-box-5ba56c662d3e0 .mk-page-title-box-title--underline:after { background: #ffffff;} #mk-page-title-box-5ba56c662d3e0 .mk-page-title-box-subtitle { font-size: 30px; line-size: 30px; font-weight: inherit; color: ;} #mk-page-title-box-5ba56c662d3e0 .mk-effect-bg-layer { background-image: url("http://newcovchristianccenter.com/newsite2015/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/IMG_3912.jpg"); background-position:center top; }

2015 Ministries & Ministry Leaders

  • Children’s Royal Priesthood 5 to 12 – Terrika Wright

  • Music Department – Joseph Williams

  • Praise Team – Taryla Mack

  • Media Ministry – Bettina Spears

  • Armor Bearer/Adjutants – Irvin Stewart

  • Missionary Department – Terrie Waldon

  • Security – Carlton Mack

  • Pastor’s Cabinet – Lisa Washington

  • Evangelist Team – Tyrone Bell

  • Welcome Desk Major – Ann Bell

  • Ministerial Staff – Roberto Walters

  • Health, Wellness & Nutrition – Mia Bell

  • Prayer & Intercessors Ministry – Faith Stewart

  • Male Door Greeters – Reo Byrant

  • Ushers – Carla Richardson

  • Announcements/Programs – Vernestine Jiles

  • Female Door Greeters – Linda Dunn

  • Men’s Ministry – Jeremy Hartford

  • Women’s Ministry – Lady Dionne Smith

  • Adult Choir Department – Chuck Wright

  • Men’s Chorale – Cody Williams

  • Daughters of Destiny/Precious Angels – Tasha Smith

  • Motions of Grace – Kelly Williams

  • Golden Wings/Chosen – Image Tina Franklin

  • Agape Drama Ministry – Michelle Hickman

  • Financial Board – Terricka Walters

  • New Membership – Karen Bell

  • Deacons – Randy Petty Sr.

  • Mother’s Board – Earma Lejeune

  • Pastor’s Nurses – Dorothy Poole

  • Lady D. Adjutant – Faith Stewart

  • P.A. – Alex Landry

  • Kingdom Agents/Reach Outreach Ministry – Sonja Washington

  • Nursery Care Ministry – Brett Thompson

  • Married Ministry – Bishop Michael Smith

  • Hospitality & Pantry – Wyomma Harrell

  • Mentoring/Tutoring – Monique Montgomery

  • Special Events – Lisa Washington

  • Public Relations – Peron McCastle

  • Building Fund/Fund Raising Committee – April Walters

  • Parking Lot Attendants – Wilbert Franklin

  • Decoration Committee – Patriceq Johnson

  • Bishop’s Personal Secretary – Jacqueline Murray

  • Turning Point Ministry 21-30 – Charlie Grear

  • Triumph –N- Truth Youth Ministry Ages 13-20 – Marilyn Cannon

  • Website & Church Facebook Page – Santangelo Wilson

  • Sound of Praise Radio Ministry – Chequita Hilliard

  • Victory & Hope Broadcast – Bettina Spears

  • Sunday School Department Deacon – Irvin George Sr.

  • BAD Stump Team – Charleitta Grear

#list-style-5ba56c662fed8 ul li:before { font-family:Pe-icon-line; content: "\\e651"; color:#650f0e }
.full-width-5ba56c662de6e { min-height:100px; padding:10px 0 10px; margin-bottom:10px; } #background-layer--5ba56c662de6e { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; }
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search